Concert performed by the Choir and the St. Petersburg State Capella Symphony Orchestra conducted by People's Artist of the USSR Vladislav Chernushenko. Songs and Poems to Remember the War

The project "Concerts and Performances Online"
Concert performed by the Choir and the St. Petersburg State Capella Symphony Orchestra conducted by People's Artist of the USSR Vladislav Chernushenko. Songs and Poems to Remember the War
Share on social networks:
Start:
17:50
End:
20:00

 

 

75th Anniversary of the End of World War II

Project "Concerts and Performances Online"

Songs and Poems to Remember the War

Concert performed by the Choir and the Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Academy under the direction of V. Chernushenko.

Festivities program:

17:50 Victory Day celebration with a big party with Vera Bunina, director of the Russian Center, 

Director of ANO "Russian Seasons" Alexei Lebedev.

18:00 A minute of silence

18:01 Victory Day celebration with Olga Sergeyevna Khomova, Director General of the State Academic Chapel of Saint Petersburg, Honored Member of Culture of the Russian Federation, President of the Board of the Union of concert organizations of Russia.

18:10 Literary and musical composition "Songs and poems of war-time" interpreted by the Choir and the Symphony Orchestra of the Capella State Academic Academy of Saint Petersburg under the direction of V. Chernushenko.

In the program

1. Nikita BOGOSLOVSKY / E.Dolmatovsky "Loved City". Soloist - Pavel Bondarenko

2. Alexander ALEXANDROV / V.Lebedev-Koumatch “The holy war”

3. Mark FRADKIN / E.Dolmatovsky "Song of the Dnieper". Soloists: Lyudmila Sidenko, Nikolay Kourbatov

4. Vasily SOLOVYOV-SEDOY /A.Tchourkin “Evening on the harbor”.  Soloists: Andrey Molodchinin, Emeritus artist from Russia Petr Migounov

5. Yuri MILYOUTIN / V.Lebedev-Koumatch “Marine Guard”

6. Nikita BOGOSLOVSKY / V.Agatov "Dark Night". Soloist - Distinguished Artist from Russia Alexander Loukyanov

7. A.Novikov / S.Alymov “Vasya-Vasilek”. Soloists: Alexey Samsonov, Victor Okhrema

8. Konstantin LISTOV / А.Sourkov "Hut". Soloist: Alexander Detinkin

9. Vasily SOLOVYOV-SEDOY / A.Fatyanov "We have not been at home for a long time". Soloists: Egor Semenkov, Grigory Bykov

10. Anatoly NOVIKOV / Y.Shvedov "Noiraud". Soloists: Oleg Trofimov, Oleg Radchenko

11. Vasily SOLOVYOV-SEDOY / A.Fatyanov "Nightingales". Soloists: Egor Semenkov, Ekaterina Zavatskaya, Nadezhda Drobyshevskaya

12. Matvey BLANTER / M.Isakovsky "In the frontline forest"

13. Vasily SOLOVYOV-SEDOY / A.Fatyanov "On a sunny clearing". Soloist - Oleg Trofimov

14. Leo SCHENBERG - Pavel KRAUBNER / P.Bogdanov "Song of Ladoga". Soloists: Honored Artist from Russia Daria Leibova, Anatoly Galaktionov

15. Vasily SOLOVYOV-SEDOY / A.Fatyanov "Our city"

16. Jan FRENKEL / R. Gamzatov "Cranes". Soloist - Pavel Bondarenko

17. David TOUKHMANOV / V.Kharitonov "Victory Day". Soloist - Honored Artist of Russia Petr Migunov

Poems by A.Tvardovski, M.Dudin, P.Choubin, A.Mezhirov, S.Tschipachev, I.Outkina

Readers: Distinguished Artist from Russia Alexey Emelyanov and Anna Fomitcheva

 

Файл:
russkie-sezony-v-belgii.docx 2 Mbdownloaded 201 time
2793
RSS
No comments yet. Be the first to add a comment!
Loading...